TERMS OF SERVICE
List3n is a service provided by Pellikka, Verlin & Partners Ltd and/or its affiliates (“List3n”, "we", sometimes "us"). Spotify AB ("Spotify") is a third party beneficiary of List3n end user license agreement and privacy policy and is entitled to directly enforce List3n end user license agreement. List3n provides website features and other products and services to you when you visit list3n.com, use List3n products or services, use List3n applications for mobile, or use software provided by List3n in connection with any of the foregoing (collectively, “List3n Services"). List3n provides the List3n Services subject to the following conditions.

By using List3n Services, you (Client) agree to these conditions. Please read them carefully. We offer a wide range of List3n Services, and sometimes additional terms may apply. When you use an List3n Service you also will be subject to the guidelines, terms and agreements applicable to that List3n Service ("Service Terms"). If these Conditions of Use are inconsistent with the Service Terms, those Service Terms will control.

PRIVACY
Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your use of List3n Services, to understand our practices.

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS
When you use any List3n Service, or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site or through the other List3n Services. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

COPYRIGHT
All content included in or made available through any List3n Service, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, and data compilations is the property of List3n or its content suppliers and protected by Finland's and international copyright laws. The compilation of all content included in or made available through any List3n Service is the exclusive property of List3n and protected by Finland's and international copyright laws.

LICENSE AND ACCESS
Subject to your compliance with these Conditions of Use, List3n or its content providers grant you a limited, non-exclusive, non-transferable, non-sublicensable license to access and make personal use of the List3n Services. This license does not include any resale or commercial use of any List3n Service, or its contents; any collection and use of any product listings or descriptions; any derivative use of any List3n Service or its contents; any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant; or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. All rights not expressly granted to you in these Conditions of Use or any Service Terms are reserved and retained by List3n or its licensors, suppliers, publishers, rightsholders, or other content providers. No List3n Service, nor any part of any List3n Service, may be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of List3n. No part of List3n Service may be decompiled, reverse-engineered, disassembled or otherwise reduced to source code or other human-perceivable form, to the full extent allowed by law. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of List3n without express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other "hidden text" utilizing List3n's name or trademarks without the express written consent of List3n. You may not misuse the List3n Services. You may use the List3n Services only as permitted by law. The licenses granted by List3n terminate if you do not comply with these Conditions of Use or any Service Terms.

YOUR ACCOUNT
If you use any List3n Service, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. List3n reserves the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content in its sole discretion.

SERVICE DESCRIPTIONS
List3n attempts to be as accurate as possible. However, List3n does not warrant that product descriptions or other content of any List3n Service is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. If a service offered by List3n itself is not as described, your sole remedy is to communicate the problem via contact form on the List3n mobile application.

CUSTOMER PRODUCED CONTENT
List3n is not responsible for any Client produced content. All content produced by Client is owned by the Client and the Client is responsible to comply with any legal requirements affiliated to the content and it's use. Client also agrees to conform with any additional guidelines and instructions given in addition to those in these terms.



LIABILITY OF CHANGES IN ASSOCIATED SERVICES
List3n functions in close interaction with third party service providers, online and offline, such as Spotify, Facebook, Twitter, Google and many others. List3n assumes no liability in cases of sudden third party service changes or restrictions of these third parties towards List3n Services, which may or may not affect List3n Services functionality directly or indirectly.

LEGAL LIABILITY
The Client agrees to comply with any legal requirements associated to the use of List3n Services in its country of origin, and in the current country of Client's residence, while using List3n Services, when legally obliged. The Client explicitly acknowledges that it has full liability over all actions executed by using List3n Services. By using List3n Services the Client agrees to all the terms and conditions in this document. If any of the terms or conditions in this document conflict with the terms and conditions written in this paragraph, the terms and conditions written in the “LEGAL LIABILITY” will remain effective and invalidate the conflicting terms or conditions.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY THE LIST3N SERVICES AND ALL INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS (INCLUDING SOFTWARE) AND OTHER SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU THROUGH THE LIST3N SERVICES ARE PROVIDED BY LIST3N ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS, UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED IN WRITING. LIST3N MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THE LIST3N SERVICES, OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS (INCLUDING SOFTWARE) OR OTHER SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU THROUGH THE LIST3N SERVICES, UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED IN WRITING. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE LIST3N SERVICES IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, LIST3N DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. LIST3N DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE LIST3N SERVICES, INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS (INCLUDING SOFTWARE) OR OTHER SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU THROUGH THE LIST3N SERVICES, LIST3N'S SERVERS OR ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS SENT FROM LIST3N ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. LIST3N WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF ANY RLIST3N SERVICE, OR FROM ANY INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS (INCLUDING SOFTWARE) OR OTHER SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU THROUGH ANY LIST3N SERVICE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED IN WRITING. CERTAIN STATE LAWS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES. IF THESE LAWS APPLY TO YOU, SOME OR ALL OF THE ABOVE DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS, OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, AND YOU MIGHT HAVE ADDITIONAL RIGHTS.

DISPUTES
Any dispute or claim relating in any way to your use of any List3n Service, or to any products or services sold or distributed by List3n or through list3n.com will be resolved by binding arbitration, rather than in court, except that you may assert claims in small claims court if your claims qualify.

APPLICABLE LAW
By using any List3n Service, you agree that the Finnish law, will govern these Conditions of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and List3n.

OUR ADDRESS
Pellikka, Verlin & Partners Ltd, Radiokatu 11 B 47, 00240 Helsinki Finland


PRIVACY POLICY
DATA PROTECTION DESCRIPTION OF PELLIKKA, VERLIN & PARTNERS LTD'S CUSTOMER REGISTER FOR LIST3N.COM AND 'LIST3N' MOBILE APP

Personal Data Act (523/1999), 10 § and 24 §
1. CONTROLLER
Pellikka, Verlin & Partners Ltd, Business ID: 2820695-9, Radiokatu 11 B 47, 00240 Helsinki, Finland.

2. CONTACT PERSON FOR REGISTER ISSUES
Pellikka, Verlin & Partners Ltd, Radiokatu 11 B 47, 00240 Helsinki, Finland. [email protected]

3. NAME OF REGISTER
List3n customer register.

4. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING THE PERSONAL DATA
The primary reason for processing of personal data is the customer relationship between List3n and its customer, the customer’s consent details, the customer’s commission, or another relevant association.
Personal data can be processed for the following purposes:
- Managing, implementing, developing, and monitoring a customer relationship, customer service, and related communications and marketing.
- Analysing and grouping customer relationships and reporting on them, along with other purposes related to the development of List3n's business operations and the customer relationships in general.
- Allocation of communications, marketing, and services, and management of campaign, contact, and transaction history.
- Collation and processing of customer feedback and customer-satisfaction information. Implementation of marketing research and opinion surveys.
- Other purposes in accordance with the terms of use of the list3n.com or another service.
The processing of personal data may be outsourced to Group companies and/or external service providers.

5. REGISTER'S DATA CONTENT
Information stored on the data subject may include, for example, the following:
Name, nickname, customer number, sex, language, location information based on coordinates, telephone number, e‑mail address, and other necessary contact information. Also other personal data such as topics of interest, person's behavioural data may be stored. Other stored data includes information on the use of services and information on the implementation of marketing and communications in the various transaction channels, such as the online and automated services. The content produced by the data subject him- or herself, such as customer feedback, and additional information entered – e.g., wishes related to the customer relationship, satisfaction information, areas of interest and similar information. The information that the List3n user has stored on him- or herself and on any other persons linked to the customer's profile. Services wanted and used by the data subject. Prohibitions, limitations, consent, and other choices. Other information related to the purpose of the register. Information necessary for the use of authentication and verification tools and services. Information on the processing of data, such as the storage date and the information source. Some of the data is provided by the user optionally, while some data is mandatory to use the service.

6. REGULAR SOURCES OF INFORMATION
Information is received mainly from the following sources:
From the data subject him- or herself, from the use of services related to the data subject’s customer relationship or other relevant connection, communications, and events related to transactions and other activities. Parties offering services related to authentication, verification, updates, or similar services. List3n-internal and other reliable sources.

7. REGULAR DISCLOSURE OR TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION OR THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA
Customer data will not be disclosed to parties other than those participating in the production, development, or maintenance of services or communications of List3n or on its behalf, except when based on an agreement, other consent, and regulations. Customer data primarily will not be transferred outside the European Union or the European Economic Area.

8. DESCRIPTION OF THE PRINCIPLES IN ACCORDANCE WITH WHICH THE DATA FILE HAS BEEN PROTECTED
Any physical material is stored in a locked space where only people with separate rights have access. Digital material can only be accessed by employees specifically entitled to do so or private practitioners with a personal user ID and password. There are different levels of access rights, and each user is issued sufficient rights, though as limited as possible, for taking care of his or her work tasks.

9. RIGHT TO INSPECT
The data subject has the right to inspect List3n's customer register with respect to the stored data concerning him or her. The inspection request must be made in writing or by another authenticated method and addressed to the controller, who decides on the inspection right. The data subject’s identity is confirmed from an identity card with a photo before supplying of the information. The right to inspection may be declined on statutory grounds.

10. CORRECTION OF DATA
The user of the List3n Services can update his or her basic personal data via the online List3n mobile application. Insofar as the data subject or user can act him- or herself, after having been informed of an error in the data or having detected such an error him- or herself, he or she must, without undue delay, on his or her own initiative, rectify, delete, or complement the inaccurate, unnecessary, incomplete, or outdated personal data or the data contrary to the purpose of List3n or another service. Insofar as the data subject cannot rectify the data him- or herself, the rectification request is made by means of a signed document or via another authenticated method and addressed to the controller, who decides on the rectification. If necessary, the identity of the data subject is verified from an identity card with a photo before correction or deletion of the information.

11. RIGHT TO REFUSE
The customer can give Pellikka, Verlin & Partners Ltd direct-marketing consent in line with the Act on the Protection of Privacy in Electronic Communications, Section 26, or prohibit Pellikka, Verlin & Partners Ltd from processing his or her personal data for direct-marketing purposes in accordance with the Personal Data Act’s Section 30. The customer can consent to direct marketing channel-specifically (e.g., by mobile phone or e-mail). The customer has the option of prohibiting direct marketing via the various channels (phone, post, and e-mail), marketing surveys, and the utilisation of his or her data for marketing purposes. This right to refuse does not extend to customer communications, advertising, or benefit communications related to the content of services or the customer relationship. If the customer does not give any consent and issues all possible prohibitions, he or she will be sent only the necessary notifications of the implementation of services and management of the customer relationship.